Dimensions & Weights

73N Flanged CI Gate Valve BSTE Dimension Diagram
Valve Size (inch)2 1/2346
Valve Size (mm)6580100150
A (mm)6580100150
B (mm)259319362474
C (mm)160160180225
D (mm)159165171210
E (mm)165.1184.2215.9279.4
F (mm)127146.1177.8235
G (mm)4488
H (mm)19191922
I (mm)5/85/85/83/4
J (mm)
K (mm)1.031.652.617.23
Weight (Kg)14182651.7

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating


Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

Shell:20.7 Bar
Seat: 15.2 Bar 


BodyCast ironA126 CL.B
Body seat ringCast bronzeB62
BonnetCast ironA126 CL.B
Bonnet boltCarbon steel
Bonnet bushCast bronzeB62
Bonnet nutCarbon steel
DiscCast ironA126 CL.B
Disc seat ringCast bronzeB62
GasketNon abestos sheet
GlandDuctile iron
Gland boltCarbon steel
Gland nutCarbon steel
Gland packingNon abestos packing
HandwheelCast iron
Name plateAluminum
Name plateAluminum
StemForged brassB124 C37700
Stem nutCast bronzeB62
Wheel nutCarbon steel


73N Flanged CI Gate Valve BSTE

73N Flanged CI Gate Valve BSTE

  • Bolted Bonnet
  • Inside screw
  • Non rising stem
  • BSTE flanges - BS 10 table E

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product