Dimensions & Weights

VS93 Brass Exhaust Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/41
Valve Size (mm)810152025
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.41516.319.1
B (mm)5252626983
C (mm)22.522.529.53240.5
D (mm)969696121121
E (mm)4242465862
PN (Bar)1010101010
Weight (Kg)

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

PN10 Rated
-20°C to + 100°C 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)



BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball SeatGlass filled PTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End connectionBrass Nickel Plated
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thrust washerGlass filled PTFE


VS93 Brass Exhaust Ball Valve

VS93 Brass Exhaust Ball Valve

  • Blue locking lever (lockable in the closed position only)
  • BSP connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Downstream depressurisation vent threaded M5
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Glass filled PTFE seats
  • Viton stem seals
  • Single directional flow

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product