Dimensions & Weights

VS85 Brass Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/22
Valve Size (mm)810152025324050
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.41516.319.121.421.425.7
B (mm)2020253138485467
C (mm)2323303643.5536580
D (mm)58.559.5596781.594102.5123
E (mm)47.547.5465759737993.5
F (mm)959596121121151151160
PN (Bar)6464404040404040
Weight (Kg)

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

-20oC to +170oC
PN64 PN40 Please see Dimension and weights for details 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)



BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball seatPTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End connectionBrass Nickel Plated
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thrust washerPTFE


VS85 Brass Ball Valve

VS85 Brass Ball Valve

  • Black lever
  • BSP connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Virgin PTFE seats
  • EPDM stem seals
  • Bi-directional flow for ease of installation
  • Locking level option
  • Extension kits available
  • Logo printing available

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product