Dimensions & Weights

VS84 MF T Bar Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/41
Valve Size (mm)810152025
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.41516.319.1
B (mm)2020253138
C (mm)2323303643.5
D (mm)5959.568.757892.25
E (mm)47.547.5465759
F (mm)959596121121
PN (Bar)6464404040
Weight (Kg)

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

-20oC to +170oC
PN64 PN40 Please see Dimension and weights for details 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)



BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball seatPTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End connectionBrass Nickel Plated
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thrust washerPTFE


VS84 MF T Bar Ball Valve

VS84 MF T Bar Ball Valve

  • Yellow T lever
  • Male x Female BSPT connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Virgin PTFE seats
  • Viton stem seals
  • Bi-directional flow for ease of installation
  • Extension kits available
  • Degreasing available

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product