Dimensions & Weights

VS84MF Locking Lever Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/22
Valve Size (mm)810152025324050
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.41516.319.121.421.425.7
B (mm)2020253138485467
C (mm)2323303643.5536580
D (mm)5959.568.757892.25107117.5137
E (mm)47.547.5465759737993.5
F (mm)959596121121151151160
PN (Bar)6464404040404040
Weight (Kg)

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

-20oC to +170oC
PN64 PN40 Please see Dimension and weights for details 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)



BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball seatPTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End connectionBrass Nickel Plated
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thrust washerPTFE


VS84MF Locking Lever Ball Valve

VS84MF Locking Lever Ball Valve

  • Yellow locking lever
  • BSPT connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Virgin PTFE seats
  • Viton stem seals
  • Bi-directional flow for ease of installation
  • Extension kits available
  • Degreasing available
  • Logo Levers available

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product